Talisman
THEATRE & ARTS CENTRE

Profile: Jeremy Heynes

Talisman Credits
  • Mr Kraler, The Diary of Anne Frank (2016)
  • Lord Hastings, Richard III (2012)
  • Company, The War of the Worlds (2008)
  • Selsdon Mowbray, Noises Off (2007)
  • 1st Voice, Under Milk Wood (2007)
  • Capt Julius Alexander Randolph, A Few Good Men (2005)
  • King George, The Madness of George III (2000)
  • Priest/Butler Boby, The Visit (1993)
  • Pravda (1989)
  • Harlequinade/The Browning Version (1989)
  • One of Us (1988)
  • Orsino, Twelfth Night (1988)
  • Good (1987)
  • A Man For All Seasons (1985)
  • The Cherry Orchard (1985)
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream (1980)
  • Entertaining Mr Sloane (1979)
  • Events While Guarding the Bofors Gun (1979)
  • Richard III (1978)
  • Barefoot in the Park (1976)
  • Getting On (1975)
  • The Eagle Has Two Heads (1974)
  • Journey's End (1973)
  • The Two of Us (1973)
  • Man of La Mancha (1971)
  • Garden District (1971)
  • The Fantasticks (1969)
  • Fallen Angels (1968)
  • Lady Audley's Secret (1967)
  • Arms and the Man (1966)
  • The Firstborn (1965)
  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof (1964)
  • The Knack (1963)

Elsewhere

  • Firs, The Cherry Orchard (2017, Loft Theatre)
  • The Bishop of London, Temple (2017, Loft Theatre)
  • Chebutykin, Three Sisters (2015, Loft Theatre)
  • Vassily, Collaborators (2015, Loft Theatre)
  • Ghost of Christmas Yet to Come, Scrooge-The Musical (2014, Loft Theatre)
  • Company, Under Milk Wood (2014, Loft Theatre)
  • Waiter, Betrayal (2013, Loft Theatre)
  • Alexandr Serebryakov, Uncle Vanya (2013, Loft Theatre)
  • Leander Scroop/Waiter, Pravda (2013, Loft Theatre)
  • The Professor, Jerusalem (2012, Loft Theatre)
  • Selsdon Mowbray, Noises Off (2010, Loft Theatre)
  • Emperor Joseph II, Amadeus (2010, Loft Theatre)
  • Tubby Wadlow, Hobsonís Choice (2009, Loft Theatre)
  • Uncle Henry/Wizard of Oz, The Wizard of Oz (2008, Loft Theatre)
  • The Reverend Jeremiah Brown, Inherit the Wind (2007, Loft Theatre)
  • First Player/Ghost, Hamlet (2006, Loft Theatre)
  • Dr Bradman, Blithe Spirit (2006, Loft Theatre)
  • Gloucester, King Lear (2005, Loft Theatre)
  • Sir Andrew Aguecheek, Twelfth Night (2002, Loft Theatre)
  • Lieutenant Brannigan, Guys and Dolls (2002, Loft Theatre)
  • Leader of the Chorus/Priest, The Theban Plays (2002, Loft Theatre)
  • Canon Pennefather, Murder on the Nile (2001, Loft Theatre)
  • Sir, The Dresser (2000, Loft Theatre)
  • Joseph of Arimathaea, Tongues of Fire (2000, Loft Theatre)
  • Simeonov-Pishchik, The Cherry Orchard (1998, Loft Theatre)
  • Jimmy Broadbent, The Reluctant Debutante (1997, Loft Theatre)
  • Narrator, Into the Woods (1996, MAC Productions at the Loft Theatre)
  • Fred Sterroll, Fallen Angels (1995, Loft Theatre)
  • Sir Rowland Delahay, Spiderís Web (1994, Loft Theatre)
  • Headmaster, Forty Years On (1990, Loft Theatre)
  • The Wizard of Oz/Uncle Henry, The Wizard of Oz (1989, Loft Theatre)
  • Orsino, Twelfth Night (1989, Loft Theatre)
  • George Abashwili/Azdak, The Caucasian Chalk Circle (1989, Loft Theatre)
  • Jacob Marley, A Christmas Carol (1987, Loft Theatre)
  • George, Lovers Dancing (1987, Loft Theatre)
  • Nikolai Pesiakoff, Breaking the Silence (1987, Loft Theatre)
  • Frank Gibbons, This Happy Breed (1986, Loft Theatre)
  • Rupert Billings, The Happiest Days of Your Life (1985, Loft Theatre)
  • Good Angel, Blake (1985, Loft Theatre)
  • Caretaker, No More Sitting on the Old School Bench (1984, Loft Theatre)
  • Max, The Homecoming (1984, Loft Theatre)
  • Company, The Canterbury Tales (1984, Loft Theatre)
  • Chorus/Apothecary/Prince, Romeo and Juliet (1983, Loft Theatre)
  • Elyot Chase, Private Lives (1982, Loft Theatre)
  • First Player, Hamlet (1982, Loft Theatre)
  • Wally, Alphabetical Order (1978, Loft Theatre)
  • Mole, Toad of Toad Hall (1977, Loft Theatre)
  • Bernard, Boeing Boeing (1971, Loft Theatre)
  • Elyot Chase, Private Lives (1968, Loft Theatre)

To add details to this page please contact the webmaster.



      

© 2016 Talisman Theatre