Talisman
THEATRE & ARTS CENTRE

Profile: Phil Reynolds

Talisman Credits
  • Oscar Shapiro, Curtains (2016)
  • Bystander, Pygmalion (2015)
  • Bernstein/Company, Little Shop of Horrors (2013)
  • Dave, The Full Monty, (2009)
  • Lloyd Dallas, Noises Off (2007)
  • Lt Sam Weinberg, A Few Good Men (2005)
  • Felix Humble, Humble Boy (2005)
  • Freddy, Picasso at the Lapin Agile (2005)
  • Company, Tomfoolery (2005)
  • Jeff, Straight and Narrow (2003)
  • Rick Steadman, The Nerd (2002)
  • Ernest Friedman, Design for Living (2002)
  • Director, The Anniversary (2000)
  • Miller, The Deep Blue Sea (2000)
  • Director, Neville’s Island (1997)
  • Tony Ferris, Racing Demon (1996)
  • Horst, Bent (1992)
  • Guildenstern, Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead (1991)
  • Andrew May, Pravda (1989)
  • Tom Jones (1989)
  • Jack Chesney, Charley's Aunt (1988)
  • Twelfth Night (1988)

Elsewhere

  • The Dean, Temple (2017, Loft Theatre)
  • Archie Rice, The Entertainer (2016, Loft Theatre)
  • 'Joxer' Daly, Juno and the Paycock (2016, Loft Theatre)
  • Colonel Melkett, Black Comedy (2015, Criterion Theatre)
  • Jimmy Floyd, The Pitman Painters (2015, Loft Theatre)
  • Mikhail Bulgakov, Collaborators (2015, Loft Theatre)
  • Major Giles Flack, Privates on Parade (2014, Loft Theatre)
  • Company, Under Milk Wood (2014, Loft Theatre)
  • Hamish McClennan/Elliot Fruit-Norton, Pravda (2013, Loft Theatre)
  • Hector, The History Boys (2012, Loft Theatre)
  • Guy Burgess, Single Spies (2012, Criterion Theatre)
  • Martin Dysart, Equus (2011, Loft Theatre)
  • Rudyard Kipling, My Boy Jack (2011, Loft Theatre)
  • Director, Gaslight (2011, Loft Theatre)
  • Lloyd Dallas, Noises Off (2010, Loft Theatre)
  • Martin Dysart, Equus (2010, Rugby Theatre, Loft Theatre)
  • Mike, The Memory of Water (2010, Loft Theatre)
  • Jim, The Weir (2009, Loft Theatre)
  • Director, Educating Rita (2009, Loft Theatre)
  • Witwoud, The Way of the World (2008, Loft Theatre)
  • Alan Turing, Breaking the Code (2008, Loft Theatre)
  • Company, The Hired Man (2008, Loft Theatre)
  • The Honourable Peter Ingleton, Relative Values (2007, Loft Theatre)
  • Beadle Bamford, Sweeney Todd (2007, Spa Opera Group)
  • Sweeney, Dealer’s Choice (2006, Loft Theatre)
  • Charles Condomine, Blithe Spirit (2006, Loft Theatre)
  • Danny, Forty Winks (2005, Loft Theatre)
  • Clive Burns, A Russian in the Woods (2004, Loft Theatre)
  • Landlord, Two (2004, Loft Theatre)
  • Orin Scrivello (and others), Little Shop of Horrors (2003, Loft Theatre)
  • Brassett, Charley’s Aunt (2003, Loft Theatre)
  • Nathan Detroit, Guys and Dolls (2002, Loft Theatre)
  • Clifton Webb/Noel Coward, Red Hot and Cole (2002, Criterion Theatre)
  • Paul Sheldon, Misery (2001, Loft Theatre)
  • Beadseller, Murder on the Nile (2001, Loft Theatre)
  • Director, Beautiful Thing (2001, Loft Theatre)
  • Dr Triletzky, Wild Honey (2001, Loft Theatre)
  • Michael Dara, In the Shadow of the Glen (2000, Loft Theatre)
  • Charlie Cowell, The Music Man (2000, Leamington and Warwick Musical Society)
  • Aston, The Caretaker (1999, Loft Theatre)
  • Company, Impromania (1999, Loft Theatre)
  • Sergeant, See How They Run (1999, Loft Theatre)
  • Autolycus, The Winter’s Tale (1998, Loft Theatre)
  • Director, Shirley Valentine (1998, Loft Theatre)
  • Daniel, My Night with Reg (1998, Loft Theatre)
  • Sam Mitchum, Absolute Hell (1997, Loft Theatre)
  • The Traveller, The Man with the Flower in his Mouth (1997, Loft Theatre)
  • Gus, The Dumb Waiter (1997, Loft Theatre)
  • Adam, Someone Who’ll Watch Over Me (1996, Loft Theatre)
  • Gerry Evans, Dancing at Lughnasa (1996, Loft Theatre)
  • Jack Worthing, The Importance of Being Earnest (1995, Loft Theatre)
  • Shawn Keogh, The Playboy of the Western World (1995, Loft Theatre)
  • Ken Harrison, Whose Life is it Anyway? (1995, Loft Theatre)
  • Mr Dussel, The Diary of Anne Frank (1994, Loft Theatre)
  • Private Steven Flowers, Privates on Parade (1994, Loft Theatre)
  • Constantine, The Seagull (1994, Loft Theatre)
  • Oliver Costello, Spider’s Web (1994, Loft Theatre)
  • Francis, A Woman of No Importance (1993, Loft Theatre)
  • Kenneth Pyper, Observe the Sons of Ulster Marching Towards the Somme (1993, Loft Theatre)
  • Sergeant 405, Shakespeare Country (1993, Loft Theatre)
  • Willie, Blue Remembered Hills (1993, Loft Theatre)
  • Company, Anthem for Doomed Youth (1993, Loft Theatre)
  • Director, Kiss of the Spider Woman (1992, Loft Theatre)
  • Tim Allgood, Noises Off (1991, Loft Theatre)
  • Lord Arthur, Lord Arthur Savile’s Crime (1991, Loft Theatre)
  • Malcolm, Macbeth (1990, Loft Theatre)
  • Alan Strang, Equus (1990, Loft Theatre)
  • Sebastian, Twelfth Night (1989, Loft Theatre)
  • King Henry, Henry V (1989, Criterion Theatre)
  • Ford Prefect, The Hitchhiker’s Guide to the Galaxy (1988, Loft Theatre)
  • Yasha, The Cherry Orchard (1987, Loft Theatre)
  • Gordon Wilding, Caught Napping (1987, Loft Theatre)
  • Mog Edwards/Mr Ogmore, Under Milk Wood (1987, Loft Theatre)
  • Dan, Night Must Fall (1987, Priory Theatre)
  • Orin Dennis, Children of a Lesser God (1987, Priory Theatre)
  • Eddie, Season’s Greetings (1986, Priory Theatre)
  • Reg Gibbons, This Happy Breed (1986, Loft Theatre)
  • Albert Prosser, Hobson’s Choice (1986, Loft Theatre)
  • Froth/Claudio, Measure for Measure (1985, Loft Theatre)
  • George Richmond/Magistrate/Quid, Blake (1985, Loft Theatre)

To add details to this page please contact the webmaster.



      

© 2016 Talisman Theatre