Talisman
THEATRE & ARTS CENTRE

Profile: Tim Willis

Talisman Credits
  • Director, Rent (2010)
  • Company, An Evening of Alan Bennett (2010)
  • Director, Playhouse Creatures (2009)
  • Sergeant Mellors, A Murder Is Announced (2009)
  • Director, Animal Farm (2009)
  • Company, Jacques Brel Revisited (2008)
  • Director, The Graduate (2008)
  • Abanazar, Aladdin (2007)
  • Kevin, Outside, Edge (2007)
  • Company, An Evening With Cole Porter (2007)
  • Company, An Evening With Jacques Brel (2007)
  • Henry Ormonroyd, When We Are Married (2007)
  • Director, Charlie and Algernon (2007)
  • Director, Under Milk Wood (2007)
  • Nocella, Filumena (2006)
  • Director, Dad's Army (2006)
  • Gregory Smirnov, The Bear (2006, Kenilworth Festival)
  • Director, Humble Boy (2005)
  • Brutus, Julius Caesar (2005)
  • Wheeler, Puss in Boots (2004)
  • Director, An Evening With Gary Lineker (2004)
  • Mephisto, Sinbad the Sailor (2003)
  • Lampo Davey/Mr Gibbins/Liam O'Reilly/Uncle Teddy, Second from Last in the Sack Race (2003)
  • Rev Tooker, Cat on a Hot Tin Roof (2003)
  • Maurice, Good (1987)
  • Ratty, The Wind in the Willows (1987)
  • Carnoustie Bligh, Rock-A-Bye Sailor (1986)
  • Macduff, Macbeth (1986)
  • Major William Cardew, Home and Beauty (1986)
  • Lt Rooney, Arsenic and Old Lace (1986)
  • Yasha, The Cherry Orchard (1985)
  • Roper, A Man for All Seasons (1985)
  • Sheriff Of Nottingham, Babes in the Wood (1985)
  • Minstrel, Once Upon A Mattress (1985)
  • Richard Winthrop, The Ghost Train (1984)

Elsewhere

  • Director, Oliver! (2016, Loft Theatre)
  • Director, Sweeney Todd (2016, Loft Theatre)
  • Director/David O. Selznik, Moonlight and Magnolias (2016, Loft Theatre)
  • Director, Little Shop of Horrors (2015, Loft Theatre)
  • Director, Godspell (2015, Loft Theatre)
  • Director, Scrooge - The Musical (2014, Loft Theatre)
  • Philip, Relatively Speaking (2014, Loft Theatre)
  • Waiter, Betrayal (2014, Loft Theatre)
  • Director, Under Milk Wood (2014, Loft Theatre)
  • Ivan Voynitski, Uncle Vanya (2013, Loft Theatre)
  • Director, Entertaining Mr Sloane (2013, Loft Theatre)
  • Director, West Side Story (2012, Loft Theatre)
  • Eddie Carbone, A View From the Bridge (2012, Loft Theatre)
  • Director, Rent (2011, Loft Theatre)
  • Director, 10 Questions (2011, Embassy Club, Stratford Fringe Festival)
  • Director, 10 Questions (2011, Marlborough Theatre, Brighton Festival)
  • Director, The 39 Steps (2011, Criterion Theatre)
  • Mr Lockhart, The Seafarer (2011, Criterion Theatre)
  • Director, Glengarry Glen Ross (2011, Loft Theatre)
  • Director, Little Shop of Horrors (2010, Criterion Theatre)
  • Barnaus Goche, The Herbal Bed (2010, Criterion Theatre)
  • David O. Selznick, Moonlight and Magnolias (2010, Criterion Theatre)
  • Director, Never the Sinner (2009, Loft Theatre)
  • Sidney Bruhl, Deathtrap (2009, Rugby Theatre)
  • Jack Manningham, Gaslight (2008, Criterion Theatre)
  • Director, Laughter on the 23rd Floor (2006, Loft Theatre)
  • Newscaster, Return to the Forbidden Planet (2006, Rugby Theatre)
  • Neville Bunker, Seasonís Greetings (2005, Loft Theatre)
  • Director, A Slice of Saturday Night (2005, Loft Theatre)
  • Arthur Gerard, Strangers on a Train (2004, Rugby Theatre)
  • Puck, A Midsummer Night's Dream (2004, Rugby Theatre)
  • Sir Henry Baskerville, The Hound of the Baskervilles (2003, Rugby Theatre)
  • Sheriff, Yee-Haw (1999, Jermyn Street Theatre, London)
  • Emperor, Aladdin (1997, Hackney Empire, London)
  • Brian Doyle, Laughter on the 23rd Floor (1997, Oxford Playhouse and UK tour)
  • EastEnders (1996, BBC TV)
  • Emperor, Aladdin (1996, Lyceum Theatre, Crewe)
  • Nachum, Fiddler on the Roof (1995, UK tour)
  • Brian Doyle, Laughter on the 23rd Floor (1995, Library Theatre, Manchester (European Premiere))
  • Jellaby, Arcadia (1995, (NT) Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guildford, and UK tour)
  • Don Pedro, Puss in Boots (1995, Queens Theatre, Barnstaple)
  • Baron Hardup, Cinderella (1994, Harlequin Theatre, Redhill)
  • The Arts Programme (1994, BBC Radio 2)
  • Pebble Mill at One (1994, BBC TV)
  • Nachum, Fiddler on the Roof (1994, London Palladium and UK tour)
  • Company, Straight and Narrow (1993, Churchill Theatre, Bromley and UK tour)
  • Quack/Rudge, Lust (1993, Theatre Royal, Haymarket, West End)
  • Bullfighter, Puss in Boots (1993, Lyceum Theatre, Crewe)
  • Sultan, Dick Whittington (1992, Forum Theatre, Billingham)
  • The Lover, Revenge (1992, Theatre Royal, Windsor and UK tour)
  • Company, Donít Rock the Boat (1992, Orchard Theatre, Dartford and UK tour)
  • Paravicini, The Mousetrap (1992, St. Pauli Theater, Hamburg)
  • Paravicini, The Mousetrap (1992, Tel Aviv and Israeli national tour)
  • Stromboli, Pinocchio (1991, Gaiety Theatre, Douglas, Isle of Man)
  • Raffaella Carra Show (1991, Rai Uno TV, Italy)
  • TV Donna (1991, TeleMonteCarlo (TMC), Italy)
  • Company, TIE Project (1991, English Theater, Hamburg and German tour)
  • Stromboli, Pinocchio (1991, Playhouse Theatre, Weston-super-Mare)
  • Riff-Raff, The Rocky Horror Show (1990, Teatro Vittoria, Rome and Italian national tour)
  • Riff-Raff, The Rocky Horror Show (1990, Casino de Paris, Paris)
  • Company, Mother Courage (1990, Mermaid Theatre, West End)
  • Riff-Raff, The Rocky Horror Show (1990, Geneva and European Tour)
  • Emperor, Aladdin (1989, Pavilion Theatre, Weymouth)
  • Riff-Raff, The Rocky Horror Show (1989, Baden-Baden and European tour)
  • Avram, Fiddler on the Roof (1989, Theatre Royal, Plymouth)
  • Clive/Cathy, Cloud Nine (1988, Mountview Theatre School)
  • Dennis Wicksteed, Habeas Corpus (1988, Mountview Theatre School)
  • Wicked Witch, Mother Goose (1988, Thameside Theatre, Grays)
  • Cherry Owen/Willy Nilly, Under Milk Wood (1987, Loft Theatre)
  • John, The Sons of Light (1987, Bare and Ragged Theatre Company)
  • Zoltan Karparthy, My Fair Lady (1986, Spa Opera Group)
  • Company, Cider with Rosie (1986, Loft Theatre)
  • Mr Dean, No More Sitting on the Old School Bench (1984, Loft Theatre)

To add details to this page please contact the webmaster.



      

© 2016 Talisman Theatre